Scholarships

Management scholarships are available for economically poor students and they are eligible to apply only in the 2nd/3year in college. Notification regarding the application process will be notified on the college notice board.
Before initiating any registration process, students / Parents / guardian are advised to keep the following documents handy for all the below scholarship :

Students are encouraged to apply for other scholarships online if they fulfill the required conditions on the respective websites.


1. Minority scholarship (www.gokdom.kar.nic.in)
2. epass scholarship (www.karepass.cgg.gov.in)
3. SC/ST scholarship (www.sw.kar.nic.in)
4. MHRD scholarship (www.kar.nic.in/pue)
5. Vidyaposhak scholarship (www.vidyaposhak.org)
6. Kittur rani chennamma scholarship (www.kar.nic.in/pue/)
7. Dhirubhai ambani scholarship for handicapped students (www.karnic.in/pur)
8. Ambedkar national merit award scholarship for sc students (www.kar.nic.in/pue)
9. Inspire scholarship (www.kar.nic.in/pue)
10. Merit scholarship those who secured more than 80% in IInd puc (www.kar.nic.in/pue)
11. Azimremji foundation scholarship (www.azimpremjifoundation.org)
12. Vidyasiri scholarship (http://backwardclasses.kar.nic.in/bcwd/website/)
13. Jindal scholarship (http://sitaramjindalfoundation.org/scholarship.php)
14. B.L Hemavathi scholarship (http://www.blhtrust.org/scholarship.html)
15. Indian oil scholarship (https:www.ocl.com/aboutus/academicscholarships.aspx)
16. Rajiv Gandhi National Fellowship for SC/ST Candidate (https://www.ugc.ac.in/rgnf/)
17. Karnataka Labour Welfare Board Department Of Labour, Government of Karnataka (https://klwbapps.karnataka.gov.in/)
18. Sir C.V. Raman Student Scholarship
(https://dce.kar.nic.in/10%20Student%20Support%20-%20Scholarships.html)

19. Sanchi Honnamma Student Scholarship
(https://dce.kar.nic.in/10%20Student%20Support%20-%20Scholarships.html)


Management Scholarship Committee


  Fr. John Lang Bosco SJ
(Chairperson)
  Ms. Sheela Jose Thomas
(Convener)
  Dr. Valeen Rashmi Pereira
(Asst.Convener )
  Ms. Grace Leena Crasta
Representative of Sciences
  Ms. Maria A.
Representative of Social Sciences
  Ms. Ankitha Gowda
Representative of Commerce and Management
  Mr. Bernard Rodrigues
Member